Van Alstyne Lady Panthers Basketball 2016-17 Schedule


Games in bold are district games


November 8 Gunter Home jv/Var 5:00/6:15


November 10.12 Muenster Torn. JV TBA


November 11 S&S Home Jv/Var 5:00/6:15


November 15 Blue Ridge Away JV/Var 5:00/6:15


Nov 17-19 Ponder Torn Jv/Var TBA


November 21 Anna Home JV?Var 10:00


November 22 Venus Home JV/Var 11:00


November 29 Campbell Away Jv/Var 6:00/7:15


Dec- 1-3 Clay County Torn Varsity TBA


December 6 Tom Bean Home JV/Var 5:00/6:15


Dec 8-10 HWY 5 JV Melissa JV only TBA


December 9 COMMERCE HOME JV/VAR 5:00/6:15


December 13 Lone Oak Away JV/V 5:00/6:15


December 16 Whitewright Home Jv/V 5:00/6:15


Dec 28-30 Columbus Christian Tournament


Starkville MS Varsity TBA


January 3 Farmersville Away jf/Var 5:00/6:15


January 6 Lebanon Trail Home JV (2) 5:00/6:15


Pottsboro Home Varsity 7:30


January 10 Howe Home JV/V 5:00/6:15


January 13 Leonard Away JV/V 5:00/6:15


January 17 Commerce Away JV/V 5:00/6:15


January 20 Lone Oak Home JV/V 5:00/6:15


January 24 Whitewright Away JV/V 5:00/6:15


January 27 Farmersville Home Jv/V 5:00/6:15


January 30 Lindsay Home JVW/JVB 6:00/7:15


February 3 Howe Away JV/V 5:00/6:15


February 6 Lebanon Trail Frisco JVW/JVB 5:00/6:15


February 7 Leonard Home JV/V 5:00/6:15


Head Coach- Tim Bryant


Assistants: Jenni McMurray, Brandy Warden.


Howe Lady Bulldogs 2016-17 basketball schedule


Games in bold are District 13-3A games


November 5 Kingston Ok Scrimmage 10:00


November 8 @ Melissa 5:00


November 11 OPEN


November 15 Anna 5:00


November 17-19 Bells Tournament TBA


November 29 @ Muenster 5:00


December 1-3 S&S Tournament TBA


December 1-3 NCTC JV Tournament TBA


December 6 @ Princeton 5:00


December 9 Leonard 5:00


December 13 @ Commerce 5:00


December 16 Lone Oak 5:00


December 28-30 NCTC Tournament TBA


January 3 @ Whitewright 5:00


January 6 Farmersville 5:00


January 10 @ Van Alstyne 5:00


January 13 @ Gunter 4:30


January 17 @ Leonard 5:00


January 20 Commerce 5:00


January 24 @ Lone Oak 5:00


January 27 Whitewright 5:00


January 31 @ Farmersville 5:00


February 3 Van Alstyne 5:00


February 7 Gunter 4:30


Head Coach Derek Lands


Assistants: Macy Wright, Jeff Martin, Jordan Dusek