Howe Elementary School has announced its third six weeks incentive lists results. They are listed below.


‘A’ Honor Roll


First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Nicholas Cunningham, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, Carson Duree, Isabel Henley, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Cooper Shadden, Kalynne Wilson and Sydney Cunningham.


Second grade: Drew Amaro, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Logan Nitchman, Seanna Roper, Mason Sutherland, Brooklyn Washer, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Peyton Duncan, Tatum Gandillon, James Johnson, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Calie White, Kimberlee Arteaga, Keelan Davis, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Bryce Pieper, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Sicileigh Weinmann, Alexis Woods and Emily Ragsdale.


Third grade: Noah Christman, Vincent Castellanos, Kyler Heilman, Sydney Martin, Andronica Morris, Vincent Molina, Remington Barker, Lauren Catching and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade: Maddison Wade, Mia Wilson, Annastasia McAdams, Allie Armstrong, Talan Haley, Presley Shockey, Kai Hudson and Brynn Riley.


‘A/B’ Honor Roll


First grade: Quentin Cole, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Hadlee Phillips, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Rylee Valles, Taylor Brunner, Ethan Potter, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Deacon Bender, Mason Burleson, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Michael Gonzalez, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Rylie Marr, Dominic Newlun, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson and Autumn Stephens.


Second grade: Caden Allen, Elias Foust, Berenice Gonzalez, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Conner Terry, Jordan Burton, Rowan Fair, Jacson Hightower, Leyton Murphy, Enabell Sisk, Rylan Strong, Mya Vines, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Lilly Fincher, Jayden Lukash, Brenyn Oswalt, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Braylon Franklin, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Emerson Stevens, Aaliyah Willaby and Emily Ragsdale.


Third grade: Allyson Dobecka, Lysell Hawkins, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Gage Carr, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Bowen McAdams, Brooklyn Upton, Haley White, Dakota Wilkinson, Bobby Ellis, Marisa Kehrer, Addelyn Leakey, Jackson Moreau, Kamryn Powless, April Salazar, Gradin Weinmann, Brian White, Abigail Buttery, Nowlin Langford, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Ridley Carter, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Kiefer Phillips and Travis Watson.


Fourth grade: Dakota Campbell, William Fuhr, Sarah Lowrance, Jaedyn Nance, Colton Tinker, Claire Wilkins, Triston Williams, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Ariel Uriostegui, Charlie Vera, Kasen Wilson, Noah Wood-Fowler, Jonathan Garcia, Kason Bader, Christian Bates, Lacy Hymel, Ryann Jones, Jack Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Preslee Harrell, Kenzlee Jones and Hunter Shaw.


Accelerated reader goal


Kindergarten: Elizabeth Dobecka, Leland Landino, Canyon Nitchman, Dallas Stephens, Cooper Bond, Kiahlynn Caddell, Rylan Crosson, Eli Espitia, Jordyn Farmer, Cooper Finney, Kasen French, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Angel Monroy-Cuevas, Izak Montgomery, Isaac Pio, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Brinley Zolfaghari, Haley Bennett, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Hailee Bell, Noah Espitia, Lane Faber, Cadence Farrell, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Ryder Renfro, Abram Sadler, Katie Sowder, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Weldon Oswalt, Colton Brunner, Grant Davidson, Shannon Hejny, Ethan Lewis, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Neallee Rogers, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Sophie Tonga-Hall, Laynee Turner, Zane Weatherly, Lauren Ragsdale and Raegan McKinney.


First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Hannah Ingram, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Nicholas Cunningham, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Alex Reed, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Rylee Valles, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Ethan Potter, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Kalynne Wilson, Sophie Castellanos, Carson Chandler, Michael Gonzalez and Keelan Pointer.


Second grade: Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Olivia Catching, Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna Roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Chris Torres, Brooklyn Washer, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Jacson Hightower, Addisson Isenhower, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Enabell Sisk, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Jericho Comer, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Lilly Fincher, Braylen Johnson, Jayden Lukash, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney and Michael Smith.


Third grade: Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Makenzie Edgett, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Eisley Zolfaghari, Addison Bond, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Caleb Cox, Sydney Martin, Jackson Moreau, Nowlin Langford, Vincent Molina, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Anthony Mendoza, Marely Meneses, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Kiefer Phillips, Fernando Rangel and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade: Rodey Fincher, William Fuhr, Sarah Lowrance, Logan Reese, Mia Wilson, Sierra Ainsworth, Bergen Bjorn, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Allie Armstrong, Kason Bader, Christian Bates, Logan Duty, Benjamin Garibay, Jack Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Annalys Turci, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Preslee Harrell, Jacob Hildebrand, Kai Hudson, Lucas Reese, Brynn Riley, Hunter Shaw, Harlee Shue, Dylan Sudhop, Braden Ulmer and Michael Weimer.


Exceptional behavior


Kindergarten: Peyton Amaro, Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Lane Hance, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Amisi Comer, Cooper Bond, Luke Bowman, Kiahlynn Caddell, Rylan Crosson, Cooper Finney, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Bree McBride, Isaac Pio, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Haley Bennett, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Lane Faber, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Abram Sadler, Jenni Whitmire, Nathaniel Block, Colton Brunner, Grant Davidson, Brianna Henderson-Herbert, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Hazel Tibbets, Laynee Turner, Zane Weatherly, Lauren Ragsdale and Raegan McKinney.


First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Vivian Davis, Hannah Ingram, Ella Owens, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, Carson Duree, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Sydney Cunningham, Deacon Bender, Keelan Pointer, Autumn Stephens, Salome Uriostegui. Deyse Garcia and Cris Webb.


Second grade: Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Olivia Catching, Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Berenice Gonzalez, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Seanna Roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Chris Torres, Brooklyn Washer, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Addisson Isenhower, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Enabell Sisk, Rylan Strong, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Jakob Griffo, Jericho Comer, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Lilly Fincher, Valeria Gomez, Braylen Johnson, Jayden Lukash, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Melodie Shores, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby and Emily Ragsdale.


Third grade: Iris Burton, Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Makenzie Edgett, Lysell Hawkins, A.J. Johnson, Jaydon Kindle, Riley McCollum, Alaysia Neal, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Yaira Tovar, Eisley Zolfaghari, Hotaru Comer, Christian Beisel, Addison Bond, Gage Carr, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Melia Gilmore, Nicholas Hildebrand, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Bailey McKinney, Aubri Pittman, Gavin Rodgers, Brooklyn Upton, Devon Wallace, Haley White, Sophie Cherry, Emmaleigh Fields, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, April Salazar, Gradin Weinmann, Brian White, Tori Williams, Dezireh Golightly, Abigail Buttery, Brianna Graham, Arianna Howard, Will Ingram, Nowlin Langford, Maelee McBride, Vincent Molina, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Savannah Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Conner Coffman, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Anthony Mendoza, Marely Meneses, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade: Dakota Campbell, Olivia Dimayuga, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Jaedyn Nance, Thomas Roberson, Beau Stephens, Colton Tinker, Claire Wilkins, Triston Williams, Mia Wilson, Elizabeth Word, Hayden Adkins, Sierra Ainsworth, Kennadi Barrett, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Grace Randall, Wyatt Renfro, Charles Turner, Ariel Uriostegui, Charlie Vera, Jonathan Garcia, Allie Armstrong, Jesika Capps, Cynthia Clarkson, Destiny Denson, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Emaleigh Sweeden, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Kenzlee Jones, Veronica Neal, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hunter Shaw, Dylan Sudhop, Hannah Thompkins and Braden Ulmer.


Math goal


Kindergarten: Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Leland Landino, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Kiahlynn Caddell, Jordyn Farmer, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Angel Monroy-Cuevas, Izak Montgomery, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Brinley Zolfaghari, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Hailee Bell, Austyn Boatright-Navidad, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Noah Espitia, Lane Faber, Cadence Farrell, Caden Johns, Alyssa Lopez, Abram Sadler, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Shannon Hejny, Ethan Lewis, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Hazel Tibbets, Sophie Tonga-Hall, Laynee Turner, Zane Weatherly, Kinley Willits, Lauren Ragsdale and Raegan McKinney.


First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Sophia Eitelman, Triston Isenhower, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Nicholas Cunningham, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Caden Crosson, Layla Cummings, James Delavan, Carson Duree, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Kalynne Wilson, Sydney Cunningham, Deacon Bender, Greggory Bradford, Mason Burleson, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Alexis Horner, Rylie Marr, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson, Autumn Stephens and Cris Webb.


Second grade: Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Jacson Hightower, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Jericho Comer, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Lilly Fincher, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O’Brien, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Andrew Boatright, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Braylon Franklin, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Dana Rico-Vera, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby, Alexis Woods and Emily Ragsdale.


Third grade: Iris Burton, Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Makenzie Edgett, Caden Evans, Lysell Hawkins, A.J. Johnson, Ainslee Jones, Jaydon Kindle, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Eisley Zolfaghari, Christian Beisel, Addison Bond, Gage Carr, Jalyn Devore, David Grant, Bowen McAdams, Brooklyn Upton, Haley White, Dakota Wilkinson, Caleb Cox, Bobby Ellis, Kyler Heilman, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Luke Miller, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, April Salazar, Abigail Buttery, Casey Clopton, Nowlin Langford, Maelee McBride, Vincent Molina, Quinn Owens, James Reese, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Clayton Stallings, Remington Barker, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Fernando Rangel and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade: Dakota Campbell, Olivia Dimayuga, Rodey Fincher, Emily Foster, William Fuhr, McKinzy McCollum, Jaedyn Nance, Colton Tinker, Triston Williams, Kennadi Barrett, Bergen Bjorn, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Grace Randall, Tristan Trivette, Jonathan Garcia, Christian Bates, Cynthia Clarkson, Destiny Denson, Talan Haley, Seth Lea, Jack Malta, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Hali Howard, Kai Hudson, Brynn Riley and Hannah Thompkins.


Perfect attendance


Kindergarten: Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylan Crosson, Harlie Marr, Liam Sheehy, Novalee Webb, Shannon Hejny, Sammy Herrera, Thomas Isenhower, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez and Zane Weatherly.


First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Triston Isenhower, Hadlee Phillips, Gisselle Blackburn, Caden Crosson, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Taylor Brunner, Tatum Lindly, Logan Robinson, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Carson Chandler, Rylie Marr, Malachi Simpson and Autumn Stephens.


Second grade: Carsen Hix, Gage Owens, Conner Terry, Jordan Burton, Austin Chandler, Addisson Isenhower, Chrys Simpson, Jakob Griffo, Keelan Davis, Brenyn Oswalt, Riken Cross, Shannon Darling, Braylon Franklin and Emerson Stevens.


Third grade: Allyson Dobecka, Addison Bond, Xavier Foust, Nicholas Hildebrand, Baylie Marr, Tori Williams, Casey Clopton, Brianna Graham, Nowlin Langford, Brevin Mayo, Vincent Molina, James Reese, Garrett Rodgers, Clayton Stallings, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Zoie Kemp, Dillon Patterson and Sage Weatherly.


Fourth grade: Sarah Lowrance, Jacob Hildebrand, Mia Wilson, Elizabeth Word, Bergen Bjorn, Christian Bates, Lacy Hymel, Kamry Snapp, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels and Roman Garbrandt.