Howe Elementary School has announced its second six weeks results. They are listed below.

A Honor Roll

First grade: T

Tabitha Bjorn, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Caris Riley, Layla Cummings, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Jaden Strunc, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Logan Robinson, Cooper Shadden, Sophie Sutton, Kalynne Wilson, Sophie Castellanos, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman and Autumn Stephens.

Second grade: Drew Amaro, Nathan Garibay, Logan Nitchman, Zoey Reynolds, Mason Sutherland, Brooklyn Washer, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Bryce Pieper, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann and Alexis Woods.

Third grade: Noah Christman, Vincent Castellanos, Bowen McAdams, Sydney Martin, Vincent Molina, Remington Barker, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching and Sage Weatherly.

Fourth grade: Annastasia McAdams, Christian Bates, Talan Haley, Kai Hudson and Brynn Riley.

A/B honor roll

First grade: Quentin Cole, Mason Fields, Hannah Ingram, Triston Isenhower, Hadlee Phillips, Gavin Snapp, Aydan Chantaca, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Taylor Brunner, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Sydney Cunningham, Kalynne Wilson, Mason Burleson, Sheyanne Campbell, Carson Chandler, Michael Gonzalez, Luke Jobes, Rylie Marr, Dominic Newlun, Keelan Pointer and Malachi Simpson.

Second grade: Caden Allen, Charles Fuhr, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Gage Owens, Seanna Roper, Jackson Teel, Conner Terry, Chris Torres, Jordan Burton, Jakob Griffo, Jacson Hightower, Enabell Sisk, Kimberlee Arteaga, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O'Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Ava Herbert- Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Aaliyah Willaby and Emily Ragsdale.

Third grade: Allyson Dobecka, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Gage Carr, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Melia Gilmore, Aubri Pittman, Brooklyn Upton, Sophie Cherry, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, Brian White, Abigail Buttery, Nowlin Langford, Elias Roberts, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Fernando Rangel and Travis Watson.

Fourth grade: William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Sarah Lowrance, Slayden Martin, Maddison Wade, Mia Wilson, Hayden Adkins, Sierra Ainsworth, Bergen Bjorn, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Grace Randall, Allie Armstrong, Jack Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Annalys Turci, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Preslee Harrell, Hunter Shaw and Harlee Shue.

Accelerated reader goal

Kindergarten: Peyton Amaro, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Lane Hance, Price Hays, Bodie Hudson, Leland Landino, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Kiahlynn Caddell, Jordyn Farmer, Cooper Finney, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Aaliyah Williams, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Hailee Bell, Austyn Boatright-Navidad, Emanuel Cabrera, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Noah Espitia, Lane Faber, Cadence Farrell, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Weldon Oswalt, Ryder Renfro, Abram Sadler, Katie Sowder, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Colton Brunner, Grant Davidson, Shannon Hejny, Brianna Henderson-Herbert, Ethan Lewis, Raegan McKinney, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Lauren Ragsdale, Neallee Rogers, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Sophie Tonga-Hall, Laynee Turner and Zane Weatherly.

First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Hannah Ingram, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Caden Crosson, Layla Cummings, James Delavan, Carson Duree, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Jack Hammons, Tatum Lindly, Noah Montgomery, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Cooper Shadden, Sophie Sutton, Kalynne Wilson, Mason Burleson, Sheyanne Campbell, Sophie Castellanos, Carson Chandler, Addison Donoho, Michael Gonzalez, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Luke Jobes, Rylie Marr, Dominic Newlun, Keelan Pointer and Malachi Simpson.

Second grade: Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Carsen Hix, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna Roper, Conner Terry, Brooklyn Washer, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Jacson Hightower, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Brianna England, Braylen Johnson, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O'Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Shaelyn Tillett, Sofeea Brown, Eric Dailey, Molly Haney, Elizabeth McLaughlin and Alexis Woods.

Third grade: Allyson Dobecka, Aris Fox, Addison Bond, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Melia Gilmore, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Brooklyn Upton, Sophie Cherry, Micheal Clark, Caleb Cox, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Sydney Martin, Luke Miller, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, April Salazar, Tori Williams, Casey Clopton, Nowlin Langford, Vincent Molina, Logan Smith, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Conner Coffman, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Anthony Mendoza, Marely Meneses, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Kiefer Phillips, Fernando Rangel, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.

Fourth grade: Dakota Campbell, Olivia Dimayuga, Rodey Fincher, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Slayden Martin, Jaedyn Nance, Logan Reese Beau Stephens, Maddison Wade, Mia Wilson, Hayden Adkins, Sierra Ainsworth, Kennadi Barrett, Bergen Bjorn, Rian Cox, Jenifer Ferreyra, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Dylan Owen, Grace Randall, Benjamin Renfro, Ariel Uriostegui, Kasen Wilson, Allie Armstrong, Christian Bates, Destiny Denson, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Jack Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Preslee Harrell, Jacob Hildebrand, Kai Hudson, Kenzlee Jones, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hunter Shaw and Braden Ulmer.

Exceptional behavior

Kindergarten: Peyton Amaro, Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Max Snodgrass, Taylor Steedman, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Luke Bowman, Kiahlynn Caddell, Eli Espitia, Cooper Finney, Abbriella Gilbert, Jennifer Hardin, Harlie Marr, Bree McBride, Izak Montgomery, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Truitt Allison, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Edward Castillo, Collin Clopton, Lane Faber, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Abram Sadler, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Colton Brunner, Grant Davidson, Brayden Hollis, Kahlynne Moore, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Laynee Turner, Zane Weatherly, Lauren Ragsdale and Raegan McKinney.

First grade: Tabitha Bjorn, Vivian Davis, Hannah Ingram, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, Carson Duree, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Emilee Nelson, Alex Reed, Chloe Self, Jaden Strunc, Natalee Thorpe, Claudia Valadez, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Sophie Sutton, Dylan Villagomez, Kalynne Wilson, Sydney Cunningham and Sophie Castellanos.

Second grade: Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Olivia Catching, Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Berenice Gonzalez, Carsen Hix, Emily Lopez, Logan Nitchman, Seanna Roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Chris Torres, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Jordan Burton, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, Addisson Isenhower, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Enabell Sisk, Rylan Strong, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Calie White, Jakob Griffo, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Brianna England, Lilly Fincher, Valeria Gomez, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O'Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Shaelyn Tillett, Kason Windon, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Emily Ragsdale, Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby and Emily Ragsdale.

Third grade: Iris Burton, Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Makenzie Edgett, Lysell Hawkins, A.J. Johnson, Ainslee Jones, Jaydon Kindle, Riley McCollum, Alaysia Neal, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Yaira Tovar, Gracie Bell, Addison Bond, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, Melia Gilmore, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Bailey McKinney, Aubri Pittman, Gavin Rodgers, Brooklyn Upton, Devon Wallace, Haley White, Sophie Cherry, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Gradin Weinmann, Tori Williams, Abigail Buttery, Brianna Graham, Arianna Howard, Will Ingram, Maelee McBride, Vincent Molina, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Conner Coffman, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Anthony Mendoza, Marely Meneses, Dillon Patterson, Kiefer Phillips, Fernando Rangel, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.

Fourth grade: Olivia Dimayuga, Emily Foster, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Jaedyn Nance, Thomas Roberson, Colton Tinker, Maddison Wade, Mia Wilson, Elizabeth Word, Hayden Adkins, Kennadi Barrett, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Grace Randall, Wyatt Renfro, Ariel Uriostegui, Charlie Vera, Allie Armstrong, Jesika Capps, Malachi Dailey, Destiny Denson, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Jack Malta, Hunter Roberson, Presley Shockey, Kamry Snapp, Emaleigh Sweeden, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Eduardo Gonzalez, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Kenzlee Jones, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hunter Shaw, Harlee Shue, Hannah Thompkins and Adrianna Agresti.

Math blast goal

Kindergarten: Peyton Amaro, Brooklyn Bjorn, Mackenzie Coleman, Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Lane Hance, Price Hays, Ronnie Heilman, Bodie Hudson, Leland Landino, Kash Mace, Delaine McCloud, Lilly McDaniel, Canyon Nitchman, Camden Riley, Max Snodgrass, Taylor Steedman, Dallas Stephens, Hunter Thornhill, Rylee West, Cooper Bond, Kiahlynn Caddell, Jordyn Farmer, Cooper Finney, Abbriella Gilbert, Angel Monroy-Cuevas, Izak Montgomery, Liam Sheehy, Ethan White, Aaliyah Williams, Brinley Zolfaghari, Emma Alvarez, Kalysta Armas, Hailee Bell, Austyn Boatright-Navidad, Emanuel Cabrera, Collin Clopton, Lane Faber, Caden Johns, Ayden Kane, Alyssa Lopez, Abram Sadler, Novalee Webb, Jenni Whitmire, Grant Davidson, Shannon Hejny, Brayden Hollis, Ethan Lewis, Katelin Patterson, Gabriel Perez, Isabella Stevens, Easton Thornhill, Leah Tibbets, Laynee Turner, Zane Weatherly, Kinley Willits, Lauren Ragsdale and Raegan McKinney.

First grade: TTabitha Bjorn, Quentin Cole, Vivian Davis, Sophia Eitelman, Hannah Ingram, Dylan Mayhue, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Yahir Rangel, Caris Riley, Gavin Snapp, Nicholas Cunningham, Aydan Chantaca, Layla Cummings, James Delavan, Noah Fox, Santiago Garcia-Posada, Isabel Henley, Jaden Strunc, Jaylee Yowell, Carson Allen, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Isabella Fleming, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Tatum Lindly, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Logan Robinson, Cooper Shadden, Kalynne Wilson, Sydney Cunningham, Carson Chandler, Addison Donoho, Raley Freeman, Javier Gutierrez-Ramirez, Luke Jobes, Rylie Marr, Keelan Pointer, Malachi Simpson, Autumn Stephens and Salome Uriostegui.

Second grade: Caden Allen, Drew Amaro, Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Berenice Gonzalez, Carsen Hix, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Gage Owens, Zoey Reynolds, Seanna Roper, Mason Sutherland, Jackson Teel, Brooklyn Washer, Conner Terry, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Macie Bryant, Peyton Duncan, Rowan Fair, Tatum Gandillon, James Johnson, Leyton Murphy, Chrys Simpson, Benjamin Taylor, Mya Vines, Kimberlee Arteaga, Rhyin Boatwright-Navidad, Braxton Buttery, Keelan Davis, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Lucas Murphy, Kendall O'Brien, Brenyn Oswalt, Bryce Pieper, Taryn Ray, Andrew Boatright, Sofeea Brown, Riken Cross, Eric Dailey, Braylon Franklin, Molly Haney, Ava Herbert-Muse, Elizabeth McLaughlin, Faith Myers, Abigail Petty, Emily Ragsdale, Dana Rico-Vera, Michael Smith, Emerson Stevens, Sicileigh Weinmann, Aaliyah Willaby and Alexis Woods.

Third grade: Iris Burton, Noah Christman, Allyson Dobecka, Aris Fox, Lysell Hawkins, A.J. Johnson, Ainslee Jones, Alaysia Neal, Harper Park, Eli Stoner, Zoe Thompson, Yaira Tovar, Eisley Zolfaghari, Gracie Bell, Addison Bond, Colton Carr, Vincent Castellanos, Jalyn Devore, Xavier Foust, David Grant, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Bailey McKinney, Brooklyn Upton, Haley White, Dakota Wilkinson, Sophie Cherry, Micheal Clark, Caleb Cox, Bobby Ellis, Kyler Heilman, Marisa Kehrer, Beaudy Kuykendall, Addelyn Leakey, Sydney Martin, Luke Miller, Andronica Morris, April Salazar, Abigail Buttery, Brianna Graham, Nowlin Langford, Brevin Mayo, Vincent Molina, James Reese, Elias Roberts, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Clayton Stallings, Aviana Acevedo, Remington Barker, Hayden Brunner, Brandon Caballero, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Kelton Denham, Faridy Gonzalez, Zoie Kemp, Marely Meneses, Amarise Morris, Dillon Patterson, Kiefer Phillips, Fernando Rangel, Travis Watson and Sage Weatherly.

Fourth grade: Emily Foster, William Fuhr, Garren Lankford, Sarah Lowrance, Slayden Martin, McKinzy McCollum, Jaedyn Nance, Colton Tinker, Maddison Wade, Triston Williams, Mia Wilson, Elizabeth Word, Sierra Ainsworth, Kennadi Barrett, Bergen Bjorn, Jenifer Ferreyra, Nathan Hernandez, Anthony Lowder, Annastasia McAdams, Dylan Owen, Grace Randall, Ariel Uriostegui, Noah Wood-Fowler, Allie Armstrong, Kason Bader, Christian Bates, Cynthia Clarkson, Logan Duty, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Seth Lea, Jack Malta, Presley Shockey, Emaleigh Sweeden, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Parker Daniels, Roman Garbrandt, Preslee Harrell, Kai Hudson, Brynn Riley, Fisher Robertson, Hannah Thompkins, Braden Ulmer and Michael Weimer.

Perfect attendance

Kindergarten: Elizabeth Dobecka, Evelyn Garcia, Ronnie Heilman, Dallas Stephens, Rylan Crosson, Harlie Marr, Izak Montgomery, Liam Sheehy, Garett Van Cleave, Aaliyah Williams, Emma Alvarez, Lane Faber, Katie Sowder, Colton Brunner, Katelin Patterson, Isabella Stevens, Sophie Tonga-Hall and Zane Weatherly.

First grade: Hunter Grant, Ella Owens, Hadlee Phillips, Gavin Snapp, Gisselle Blackburn, Emilee Nelson, Jaden Strunc, Claudia Valadez, Rylee Valles, Taylor Brunner, Adaline Carter, Samantha Fuhr, Kennedy Garner, Ethan Potter, Noah Pugh, Dylan Villagomez, Greggory Bradford, Carson Chandler, Raley Freeman, Michael Gonzalez, Alexis Horner, Rylie Marr, Malachi Simpson and Salome Uriostegui.

Second grade: Elias Foust, Charles Fuhr, Nathan Garibay, Emily Lopez, Samaire Moss, Logan Nitchman, Chris Torres, Giselle Alejos-Cacho, Austin Chandler, Peyton Duncan, Chrys Simpson, Calie White, Lilly Fincher, Braylen Johnson, Kaitlynn McKnight, Jaileigh Murphy, Bryce Pieper, Riken Cross, Faith Myers and Emerson Stevens.

Third grade: Allyson Dobecka, Gracie Bell, Gage Carr, Xavier Foust, David Grant, Nicholas Hildebrand, Baylie Marr, Bowen McAdams, Gavin Rodgers, Devon Wallace, Kyler Heilman, Jackson Moreau, Andronica Morris, Kamryn Powless, Casey Clopton, Shelby Gard, Arianna Howard, Brevin Mayo, Quinn Owens, Garrett Rodgers, Logan Smith, Savannah Smith, Clayton Stallings, Ridley Carter, Lauren Catching, Ayla Jones, Zoie Kemp, Gracey Mem, Amarise Morris and Dillon Patterson.

Fourth grade: William Fuhr, Colton Tinker, Claire Wilkins, Triston Williams, Elizabeth Word, Jacob Hildebrand, Rian Cox, Nathan Hernandez, Annastasia McAdams, Zachary Reese, Nathan Thorpe, Ariel Uriostegui, Kason Bader, Christian Bates, Benjamin Garibay, Talan Haley, Kamry Snapp, Annalys Turci, Stephanie Bastida, Roman Garbrandt, Braden Ulmer and Michael Weimer.